Faster in the GetRentacar app Available on iOS and Android
Get the app
Experiences Airport transfer Yacht charter
Toyota Corolla

Toyota Corolla 2022

Toyota in the encyclopedia

We'll help to book by phone

Fix the price! Pay a small amount now and the rest later. Free cancellation.

Seats
5 Seats
Bags
2 Bags
Horse power
136
Drive type
Front
Transmission
Auto
Engine
Petrol 1.8

Rental terms

Security deposit
Security deposit Fully refundable
Deposit payment method: In cash on vehicle pick up
US$ 584
Maximum mileage per day
Maximum mileage per day
0
Additional distance fee
Additional distance fee
US$ 0 for
Extra usage day charge
Extra usage day charge
US$ 0 per day
Minimum driver age
Minimum driver age
18 years old
Minimum required driving experience
Minimum required driving experience
1 year
Fuel policy
Fuel policy
Same to Same
Minimum rental period
Minimum rental period
3 days

Extras

Add optional Extras to your trip at checkout

Protection plans
Add optional Protection plan to your trip at checkout

Third party insurance (TPL)

Included

Full insurance

Not available

Description

Rent a Toyota Corolla in Vic and experience reliable, comfortable driving through the city and beyond. This 2022 Toyota Corolla combines responsive handling with practical design, making it an ideal choice for navigating urban streets or taking weekend trips. The automatic transmission and *.*L petrol engine deliver smooth, confident performance whenever you need it.



Why Choose Toyota Corolla Rental


The Corolla is engineered for everyday confidence. Its 136 hp engine provides steady acceleration, while the automatic transmission takes the stress out of stop-and-go city driving. You'll appreciate the visibility and intuitive controls that make parking and maneuvering straightforward.



Driving Feel and Handling


This sedan responds predictably in all conditions, from tight Vic streets to open roads. The balanced suspension and responsive steering give you control without fatigue, even during longer journeys.



Space and Comfort


The Corolla offers generous cabin space for four passengers, with a practical trunk for luggage, shopping, or weekend gear. Comfortable seating and smooth suspension mean everyone arrives refreshed.



For City Days


Compact enough for easy parking, yet spacious inside—the Toyota Corolla rental is built for urban life. Its efficient size and clear sightlines make navigating congested areas less stressful.



What's Included in Your Rental



  • 2022 Toyota Corolla with automatic transmission

  • *.*L petrol engine with 136 hp

  • Full insurance coverage and roadside assistance

  • Flexible pick-up and drop-off options

  • 24/7 customer support



Rental Without a Credit Card


We accept alternative payment methods—contact our team to arrange your car hire with debit card or bank transfer.



Daily Rental Without a Driver


Self-drive your Toyota Corolla rental on your own schedule with our simple booking process and flexible terms.



Reserve your Toyota Corolla today and enjoy free cancellation on all bookings.

Hosted by

Owner avatar

Languages: Russian

Questions and answers

What documents do I need to rent the 2022 Toyota Corolla in Victoria?

You'll need a valid driver's license, passport or proof of identity, and proof of address. All documents must be presented at the time of rental.

Is a security deposit required for this rental?

Yes, a refundable security deposit applies to this rental and will be returned upon vehicle return in good condition.

Do I need a credit card to rent this vehicle?

No, a credit card is not required. We accept alternative payment methods at the time of booking or rental.

Is this a self-drive rental or can I hire a driver?

This is a self-drive only rental. You will be responsible for driving the vehicle yourself.

What is the fuel policy for the 2022 Toyota Corolla?

Please confirm the fuel policy details with GetRentacar.com at the time of booking, as specific terms will be outlined in your rental agreement.

Can I take the Toyota Corolla across state borders from Victoria?

Cross-border travel restrictions may apply. Please contact GetRentacar.com directly to confirm whether interstate travel is permitted for your rental.