Faster in the GetRentacar app Available on iOS and Android
Get the app
Experiences Airport transfer Yacht charter
Kia Pregio

We'll help to book by phone

Fix the price! Pay a small amount now and the rest later. Free cancellation.

Seats
10 Seats
Bags
4 Bags
Horse power
83
Drive type
Rear
Transmission
Manual
Engine
Diesel 2.7

Rental terms

Security deposit
Security deposit Fully refundable
Deposit payment method:
US$ 808
Unlimited mileage
Unlimited mileage
Minimum driver age
Minimum driver age
23 years old
Minimum required driving experience
Minimum required driving experience
3 years
Fuel policy
Fuel policy
Same to Same
Minimum rental period
Minimum rental period
1 day

Extras

Add optional Extras to your trip at checkout

Protection plans
Add optional Protection plan to your trip at checkout

Third party insurance (TPL)

Included

Full insurance

Not available

Description

Rent Kia Pregio in Antananarivo and experience a vehicle built for practical, confident driving. This 2002 Kia Pregio combines robust diesel power with manual transmission control, delivering steady performance on city streets and beyond. With 83 hp from its 2.7L engine, the Pregio handles urban navigation with ease while offering genuine comfort for passengers and ample space for your luggage. Whether you're exploring the capital or venturing further, this reliable workhorse adapts to your journey.



Kia Pregio Rental – What to Expect


The Pregio is engineered for straightforward, dependable driving. Its manual transmission puts you in command, while the diesel engine delivers consistent torque for city traffic and longer routes alike.



Space and Comfort


Generous interior dimensions mean comfortable seating and room for luggage without compromise. The Pregio's layout prioritizes visibility and ease of movement, making it ideal for group travel or carrying essentials.



Driving Feel in Urban Settings


Compact dimensions and responsive handling make parking and maneuvering through tight streets straightforward. The 2.7L diesel engine provides sufficient power without unnecessary complexity.



Why Choose This Vehicle



  • Reliable diesel engine with proven durability

  • Manual transmission for direct control and engagement

  • Spacious cabin suited to longer journeys and group outings

  • Excellent visibility for confident city driving



Rental Without a Credit Card


We offer flexible payment options to suit your needs—inquire about alternative arrangements when booking.



Daily Rental Without a Driver


Rent the Kia Pregio solo and enjoy complete freedom to explore at your own pace.



Reserve your Kia Pregio today and benefit from our no-deposit rentals worldwide.

Hosted by

Owner avatar

Languages: Malagasy

Questions and answers

What documents do I need to rent the 2002 Kia Pregio in Antananarivo?

You will need a valid passport, driver's license, and proof of insurance. Please ensure all documents are current and available at the time of pickup.

Is a credit card required to rent this vehicle?

No, a credit card is not required. We accept alternative payment methods, so please contact us to discuss available options.

What is the security deposit policy?

A refundable security deposit applies to this rental. The deposit will be returned to you upon safe return of the vehicle in its original condition.

Is this a self-drive rental or can I hire a driver?

This rental is self-drive only. We do not provide driver services for this vehicle.

What is the mileage policy for the 2002 Kia Pregio?

Please contact GetRentacar.com directly for specific mileage allowance details and any overage charges that may apply.

Can I take this vehicle across the border?

Cross-border travel is not permitted with this rental. The vehicle must remain within Madagascar.